Mielke Educator of the Year Award

Mielke

Year of Award Elementary Winner Middle School Winner  High School Winner
1983-1984  Lorraine R. Steuck William F. Wingren  
1984-1985 Marcia L. Engen Beatrice H Gorsky  Bruce G. Smith
1985-1986 Peter G. Roop    
1986-1987 Nancy C. Tebo
Sharon F. Radke
Gary A. Krueger
1987-1988 Grace M. School Delmar A. Schuh
1988-1989 Jeanne A. Klatt Vira J. Stoner
1989-1990 Phyllis A. Gillespie
Donna L. Clementi
1990-1991 Andrew F. Horan
Larry W. Koeller

Donald R. Theyerl
1991-1992 William O. Hartling Michael J. Demerath  
1992-1993  Marie T. Schein
Frederick W. Reseburg
1993--1994 Jane E. Zwickey Thomas M. Kreif
1994-1995  Sarah K. Marnocha
Kevin Meidl
1995-1996 David A. Erickson   Thomas J. Clementi
1996-1997  Nancy C. Phernetton
Thomas P. Fanning
1997-1998 Brian J. McMahon Edward S. Benedict Debra J. Larson
1998-1999 Barbara D. Bauer Susan K. Patschke James R. Happel
1999-2000  Rebecca S. O'Connor Judith A. Miller Nancy A. Hennessy
 2000-2001 Cheryl L. Meyer Della R. Young Glen L. LaFrombois
 2001-2002 Lori A. Leschisin Jan H. Blume Constance B. Roop
 2002-2003 Carol J. VanNelson Daniel J. Balliet Ed C. Zepka
 2003-2004 Donna J. Frick Ellen A. Roe Gary A. Wolfman
2004-2005 Cathy S. Schwanke Denise K. Lawrence-Steiner Martha J. Voight
2005-2006 Mary A. Garvey Steven M. Sugrue Ronald C. Parker
2006-2007 Christine L. Cornell Lori E. Adams Thomas W. Morrissey
2007-2008 Sandra J. VanderVelden Jane M. Klein Valerie L. Cox
2008-2009 Sara T. Wilda Amy L. McClellan David D. Debbink
2009-2010 Susan M. Stenz Tammy J. Wittman Renee Ulman
 2010-2011  Michelle R. Krause
Jennifer I. Duerr 
2011-2012 Catherine A. Markwardt  Michael J. Froehlke
2012-2013  Jean Herron Mike Picard
 2013-2014  Teri L. Fetcher  Jennifer L. K. Plamann
 2014-2015 Carrie J. Michiels
Matthew M. Hechel
 2015-2016 Tiffany Wesoloski  Heather Stinson
 

The Helen & Ade Dillon Award 

Dillon

Year of Award Dillon Award Winner
2007-2008  Curt Salm 
2008-2009  David L. Hash 
2009-2010  Andy Protheroe 
2010-2011  Patricia A. Milheiser 
2011-2012  Annette Jadin 
2012-2013  Sarah Pope 
2013-2014 Gary Mulry 
2014-2015 Patrick Schwanke 
2015-2016 Krista Dejarlais 

The Apple Award 

Apple

Year of Award Organization Individual/School 
2007-2008  Chandler Converse  Georgia – Nick News 
2008-2009  Teen Health Crew – Fox Valley  Rachael O’Hagen, Lauren Sell, Ashley Schbilske, and Angela Pappas – East High School
2009-2010 Appleton East Triathlon Club
East High School 
2010-2011  Darby Peter
West High School
2011-2012  Ferber EHK “Healthy Kids” Council  Ferber Elementary School 
2012-2013 Horizons Elementary Health and Wellness Team  Horizons Elementary School 
2013-2014 Huntley Fuel up to Play 60 Club  Huntley Elementary School

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.