Ron Dunlap Student Success Award Recipients Announced
Posted on 03/13/2019
Last night the AASD's Achievement Community Equity (ACE) Committee held their annual Community Gathering to Celebrate Student Success event.

Congratulations to all of the recipients of the Ronald Dunlap Student Success Award!

Appleton Public Montessori
Elizabeth Clark
Jaiden Schwalenberg
Eva Stankewicz

Badger Elementary School
Shree Patel
Ella Whittington
Logan Xiong

Classical Charter School
Ryley Foley

Columbus Elementary School
Ximena Soto

Edison Elementary School
Carter Johnson
Ethan Vang
Cassidi Wing

Edna Ferber Elementary School
Gavin Schrauth
Ciashia Vue
Logan Yang

Fox River Academy
Elyna Demarte

Franklin Elementary School
Jonny Her
Ayanelly Prosper

Highlands Elementary School
Linda Lee
Angelina Thao
Angelah Xiong

Horizons Elementary School
Cindy Castro
Kenji Moua
Michael Vang

Houdini Elementary School
Michael Aponte
Makenzie Gerrits

Huntley Elementary School
Malahni Bowleg
Braden Campbell
Alivia Greer

Janet Berry Elementary School
Nathalia Miranda-Rupar
Natalie Nielsen

Jefferson Elementary School
Bryce Michael
Evan Smith
Jayzon Williams

Johnston Elementary School
Genesis Enriquez
Levi Vue
Kyreese Kehl White

Lincoln Elementary School
Adrien Araujo
Ruby Guay
Mason Paul

McKinley Elementary School
Makayla Thao
Nkaujnag Yang 
Siria Yang

Odyssey Magnet School
Aarna Aradhya
Ali Gawlik

Richmond Elementary School
Treyton Vandehey
Layla Schiesl
Teeana Thao

Stephan Foster Charter School
Tayginae Potts
Phoenix Vang
Yuvia Vargas

Einstein Middle School
Yamir Galan
Mikail Harmison
Ariya Lee
Gavin Tate

Kaleidoscope Academy
Njabea Bufford
Lyric Martin
Emma Seibel
Samantha Villarreal

Madison Middle School
Ashlynn Nadke
Alan Thao
Kenji Xiong

Wilson Middle School/Magellan
Dezeray Araujo
Isaiah Dejesus-Andrews
Bomani Hooper
Vang Thao
Benjamin Vallafskey
Natalie Yang

Valley New School
A. Tiernan Griesel
Kaden Kuhn

Central High School
Kendra Austin
Mya Lopez
Malia Sykora

East High School
Victoria Kampel
Zachary Schneider
Kiana Xiong

North High School/Fox Cities Leadership Academy
Demetrius Davis
Preston Pelishek
William “Hutch” Sobkowicz

West High School
Satevea Ellis
Daphnie Mckissick
Montrey Walter

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.